?

Log in

 
 
13 March 2010 @ 10:56 pm
 

I just realized this entry was private-locked... or something. So anyway it's opened now. G-Get your claim? orz;;

-

I just finished reading Penguin Revolution a-and I think Ryou is my favorite shoujo-manga character now. He's simply... sparkly and I'm almost always in awe whenever he smiles and aaah... idk anymore. Just. So. Beat that Edward.

It's my favorite gender-bender series now-- although the only other series I've, um, watched under the same genre is Ouran. OTL So that means I'm in no position to judge, but anyway I think it was an awesome read~!

.
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionistdarklogic09 on March 15th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
WITH THE EXCEPTION OF SPARKLY VAMPIRES, I MIGHT CONSIDER THAT MYSELF.

...EXCEPT THAT YOUR ICON SEEMS TO BE DISAGREEING. <.<

(H-Have you read Penguin Revolution? XD)
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Izaya] → i'm totally not denying it ♥darklogic09 on March 15th, 2010 10:34 am (UTC)
IT WAS ALL A LIE THEN. ;A;

THEY'RE MORE OF YOUR THING, AM I RIGHT. (...OH GOD WHY AM I IMAGINING IZAYA AS EDWARD. WHAT IS THIS I DON'T EVEN)

(Not really. I feel like I've been pushing too much reading materials onto you orz;;)



(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Czes] → i-i'm not cut out for thatdarklogic09 on March 15th, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC)
...OKAY. I BELIEVE YOU.

OH SHI--

*gets blinded >=/*

(If you will, I hope you'll pick up more 'how to dazzle' tips along the way. &hearts)
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Sharon] → sugar we're going downdarklogic09 on March 16th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
YEAH? WELL, I WAS JUST TROLLING AROUND.

Thanks so much-- *wears* Wait, wait, why can't I see anything? D<

(Um, ahaha? XD)
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Spain] → /brain: processing...darklogic09 on March 16th, 2010 11:41 am (UTC)
KITTY GOT CLAWS. *SMIRKS*

W-What-- asdfghjkl not here. >=/

(*stifles a laughter* Sure, sure.)
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [S/S] → come under the autumn lightdarklogic09 on March 16th, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC)
(THAT'S JUST SAD, SINCE YOU'RE JUST ONE MILLIMETER AWAY FROM MY FEET) UM, NEED HELP? *EXTENDS A HAND*

I-In private, obviously. *huffs*

(So cute! *pinches your cheek*
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Shizuo] → can you feel my heartbeatdarklogic09 on March 17th, 2010 08:52 am (UTC)
(WHAT. DIDYOUJUSTSAY? /RAAAAGE)

I WAS MEANING TO HELP YOU. >=/

Private-- in private places, you know, privacy... private. *waves hand dismissively*

(*gives a sickeningly sweet smile*)
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] -- *tilts head*darklogic09 on March 18th, 2010 08:15 am (UTC)
(AT LEAST I'M AGILE ENOUGH... I think.)

OH, COME ON. DON'T BE SUCH A TSUNDERE. I'LL JUST MAKE YOU TRIP AGAIN ONCE YOU STAND.

Really? *blinks* W-Well, I think it's a perfectly credible excuse. How can you not respect the privacy of-- you know.

(*gives a mocking 'OHHH I'M SCARED' look*)
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Shizaya] -- too close for comfortdarklogic09 on March 18th, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC)
(WHAT DO YOU THINK?)

YES YOU ARE. YOU'RE DENYING IT. *promptly extends her leg for you to trip over*

U-Uh. *takes a step back* n- neko11lover?

(*motions you to get closer~*)
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Okita] → happy timez ♥darklogic09 on March 19th, 2010 08:27 am (UTC)
(YAY?)

IT'S ACTUALLY ONE OF YOUR FINE POINTS. WHY DO YOU KEEP ON DENYING IT BB. --Oops, my leg slipped forward? Ehehe.

FEEL FREE TO LOOK AND LAUGH THOUGH. <3
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [S/S] → come under the autumn lightdarklogic09 on March 20th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
HOW DID YOU KNOW? yesdon'tworryI'mawareofthat~

It was an accident. Or my leg must be really holding a grudge on you.

...W-Well IDK.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] -- *tilts head*darklogic09 on March 20th, 2010 03:38 pm (UTC)
GOOD POINT. What did you just call me, my sparkly queen of trolls?

It's drawn to you, how do you like that?

asdfghjkl; She wouldn't do such a thing! I think.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Izaya] → i'm totally not denying it ♥darklogic09 on March 21st, 2010 04:59 am (UTC)
*twitchtwitch* Oh honey, what have I told you about insults?

*shrugs* Who knows. I think it's drawn to your face though.

*really looks at you lol* ...Wait, so you were trolling me all along?!
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] → *tilts head*darklogic09 on April 1st, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
LATE REPLY OTL
They're for you to enjoy, not HURL THEM AT SADISTS. *glareglare*

Tell them my body sadly turns them down.

HE DID WHAT?!
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Sharon] → sugar we're going downdarklogic09 on April 1st, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
FIGHT BACK WITH... MERE RESISTANCE, YOU MEAN?

Sucks to be them then. *shrugs*

NO, YOU SHOULD TELL ME! COME TO THINK OF IT, WHO'S THIS SHERLOCK GUY? *SHAKES YOU LIKE CRAZY*
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Date] → o rly?darklogic09 on April 2nd, 2010 11:39 am (UTC)
WORDPLAY IS THE WAY YOU OUGHT TO DO IT BB... I said, resistance. And that is all.

I-IT'S NOT LIKE I WANTED THAT.

OH GOSH. I-I DIDN'T EVEN KNOW. *FALLS TO HER KNEES* AND ALL THIS TIME I... I.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [US/UK] → it pains me more;darklogic09 on April 3rd, 2010 07:57 am (UTC)
FIGURE THAT OUT FOR YOURSELF. IT'S SUPPOSED TO BE YOUR WEAPON.

ASDFGHJKL; D-DID I SAY THAT? I-IT'S NOT LIKE I DIDN'T ENJOY THEM.

NO, I MEANT, I'VE KILLED SHERLOCK, OKAY? I WAS HARBORING HATRED TOWARDS HIM AND KIND OF GOT IT OUT OF CONTROL--
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Firo] → hot stuffdarklogic09 on April 6th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
WTF! *...CRIES IN PAAAIN*

YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND ME AT ALL. *TEARY-EYED* I-I'VE DESTROYED MY PRIDE JUST TO ADMIT THAT AND YOU'RE ACCUSING ME OF MAKING IT UP?!

D-DON'T TELL THE POLICE IT WAS ME, OKAY?
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [US/UK] → it pains me more;darklogic09 on April 7th, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
*TAKES YOUR POCKY AND SNAPS IT IN TWO*

WHAT DO YOU MEAN, 'I GUESS I'M SORRY'? YOU SHOULD BE-- M-MAYO? *EYES SPARKLE* YOU'LL DO THAT, RIGHT?

GOOD, 'CAUSE I WON'T TELL YOU KILLED P.S, EITHER-- WHAT ARE YOU HIDING?
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Shizuo] → can you feel my heartbeatdarklogic09 on April 8th, 2010 01:37 pm (UTC)
S-Saki *A* So moe.
*WEARS A COMPLETELY INDIFFERENT FACE* THERE SHOULD BE MORE FROM WHERE YOU PULLED THAT ONE OFF. BRING THE BOX OUT.

N-NO, I WAS JUST... TOO ANXIOUS, OKAY. THE MAYO, PLEASE? [INSERT SPARKLING PUPPY EYES HERE]

WE'RE BOTH CRIMINALS HERE SO... NO KEEPING SECRETS, OKAY? *PUTS ON A LIE-OR-I'LL-MURDER-YOU LOOK*
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Firo] → hot stuffdarklogic09 on April 10th, 2010 02:09 pm (UTC)
OH? YOU VALUE THEIR LIVES MORE THAN YOURS? [INSERT AX CRAZY FACE HERE] --ONE LAST TIME. WHERE'S THE POCKY BOX.

HEE. Yessir. <3 *barks lovingly*

... YOU KILLED P.S AND MET A NAKED STRANGER WHO FUCKING GIVES AWAY MOBILE PHONES. QUITE AN ADVENTURE YOU HAD THERE.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 12th, 2010 09:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 13th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 13th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 15th, 2010 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 16th, 2010 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 21st, 2010 08:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on May 1st, 2010 08:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on May 2nd, 2010 09:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on May 3rd, 2010 06:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on May 4th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on May 11th, 2010 11:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
neko11lover: KHR: Gokudera loves thisneko11lover on March 16th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
I-I'm more of an Aya person b-because he's so awkward and adslfaljafja; you know my soft spots for these characters. Not that I hate Ryou, though. Ryou is love. Ryou is cute teenage love. (ACTUALLY ALL OF THEM ARE ALSKFJALJFA)

I also like Yukari because she kicks ass. I like her dream.

BTW MY FAVORITE IS NARAZAKI-KUN. Now that - THAT - is true love. (Reminds me of Hana Kimi's Nakatsu, actually. And yessss I ship Narazaki/Yukari or more probably Narazaki/boy!Yukari, heehee.)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Alice] → the flowering little thingdarklogic09 on March 17th, 2010 08:21 am (UTC)
Aya reminds me of L (his sloppy posture? 8D), and sometimes of Ryoma or Tezuka, or a mix. WHICH MAKES HIM AWESOME. o/ It's just that, well, I-I find Ryou a teensy weensy bit more sparkly. P.S: I ship Aya/Ryou orz;; YES. ALL OF THEM ARE ~LOVE~

Yes, her dream's unique. XD And more... specific. I mean, usually (shoujo manga) heroines just target to be on top of the class or something.

I RESPECT NARAZAKI~ b-because, well, he truly likes boy!Yukari. XD A-And that hair asdfghjkl I'm jealous. *A*
neko11lover: KHR: Gokudera loves thisneko11lover on March 17th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
Oh yes, yes he does (now that you say it!)! o__o His superstar!mode makes me lol, though, especially when I see the house!Aya XD AYA/RYOU SHOULD HAVE BEEN THE CANON aslfjaslfj;l THAT KISS. AND THAT BED SCENE. So much fanservice. I felt content or something.

WHAT IS IT WITH YOU AND YOUR APPROPRIATE-ness. I agree that specific dreams are what most shoujo heroines like (I especially dislike the 'I dream of a good-looking guy noticing me' or the forever 'I want to experience falling in love' crap e-except Strobe Edge because it was handled wonderfully /bias is bias

He actually looks like Kanda from DGM, right? (I think I've encountered two other characters who look like him =_=;) The hair, goodness, the way it drapes over his shoulder *A* so wonderful and dazzling.
neko11loverneko11lover on March 17th, 2010 08:46 am (UTC)
*what most shoujo heroines lack (okay that was a bad typo. sorry ;^^)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [S/S] → come under the autumn lightdarklogic09 on March 17th, 2010 09:08 am (UTC)
A-And the white shirt he usually wears when he's in the house. L incarnate? lol I think I prefer house!Aya a bit more, actually. XD THE BED SCENE WAS THE MOST ROMANTIC SCENE I'VE SEEN IN THIS SERIES. SERIOUSLY. EVEN THE RYOU/YUKARI KISS CANNOT BEAT IT. ACTUALLY JUST THE FACT THAT THEY'RE LIVING TOGETHER ALREADY MADE ME SHIP THEM OTL. Content. YES.

T-THAT'S THE FIRST TIME SOMEONE ASSOCIATED 'MILES' WITH 'APPROPRIATE'. ;A; O-Or are you being sarcastic bb. Anyway, yes. So true. That's just... cheesy. I was this close to reading Strobe Edge but-- okay, maybe I'll read it. XD

Now that you've said it, yes. O__o He looks like another familiar character (of whom I forgot the name orz;;).
neko11lover: Vagabond: *twinkle*neko11lover on March 17th, 2010 09:13 am (UTC)
OMG YES. YES. He's L, polo shirt version *A* (Plus his appetite is the same as L's, only his is more varied!) And house!Aya is definitely better. And cuter. Also when he's in his president!mode lol. SO CUTE. IKR IKR IKR YES. There must be some sort of conspiracy because they are under one. freaking. roof. Plus how could one ignore the patting on the head gestures?!?!

No, no XD You've been doing that a lot recently, lol. You know. Using the best words. And you make me forehead-palm and say "OH YEAH, THAT!". It's my own personal heartbreak, Strobe Edge. I want everyone to end up with everyone so--- it makes my heart writhe in pain every update.

ME TOO. GOD. SO MANY CLONES OF THIS CHARACTER DESIGN. (Also, Kyuubei reminds me of Kanda. lol) I isn't helping that in Beelzebub, one of the newly-introduced characters looks exactly like Narazaki and Kanda. BUT THERE IS ONE MORE DUDE (OR GIRL?) ON THE TIP OF MY TONGUE. *frustration MAX*
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Sharon] → sugar we're going downdarklogic09 on March 18th, 2010 07:48 am (UTC)
YES. President!Aya is quite moe, I think. Or is it just me. His *nodnod* thing and... the time when he was given the floor to speak and all he said was 'DISMISSED!' lol. I'd like to have him as our president. XD I-I THINK THERE'S A... COMFORTABLE TENSION BETWEEN THEM. AND THAT'S JUST GOOD AND ASDFGHJKL; --OKAY I CAN'T EXPLAIN BUTBUT. AHHH.

O-Okay. XD I know what you mean now. I've read until chapter 6 (I think) last night and... my heart just broke orz;;

And Kyuubei reminds me of Ciel-- OKAY I'LL STOP NOW LOL SO MANY. D-DON'T PUSH YOURSELF REMEMBERING THAT ONE BB. D: