?

Log in

 
 
23 March 2010 @ 11:58 am
 
I've finally finished watching Sengoku Basara today and lol. AWESOME EXPERIENCE. o/ The opening theme was asdfghjkl; cool beyond words. And yes I ship Masamune/Yukimura.

Come now, season 2.

-

The latest chapter of Pandora Hearts is asdfghjkl;

Elliot is such a tsundere. XD His 'I want to judge things in my own eyes' is strangely moving. I-I'm shallow like that okay. And what Alice did to him was something unpredictable.  They make a good major tsundere pairing. XD And I ship them. Sort of.

-

Meme time. I'm all for.

Give me one character (or more!) and I will tell you:
1. OTP for them.
2. Runner-up pairing.
3. Honorable mention(s).
4. Crack pairing(s).
5. Ship everyone else seems to like, but I don't.
 
.
 
 
 
Sapphire Pyro: Hetalia: Gorgeoussapphire_pyro on March 23rd, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
I so want season 2 of sengoku basara too *_*

character meme: date masamune xD

ah, agreed on PH xD
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Alice] → the flowering little thingdarklogic09 on March 23rd, 2010 05:45 am (UTC)
There's still, like, 3 months or so to go. ;A; The whole series was quite a lolfest and random at times, but it's still so amazing. XD

Elliot. <3

-

I'M GLAD YOU ASKED.

Character: Date Masamune

1. This is obvious in my part. Masamune/Yukimura
2. Nobunaga/Masamune IT'S MY EVIL SHIP OKAY lol.
3. N/A
4. Masamune/Keiji... Oh God.
5. Masamune/Kojuurou (I-I'm sorry but I can't bring myself to like this pairing orz;; It's not that I hate it though.)
Sapphire Pyro: Hetalia: Favoritessapphire_pyro on March 23rd, 2010 12:32 pm (UTC)
Hahahaaha!!! I guess you might've already noticed this in my post: I AM A HUGE SUCKER FOR MASAMUNE + YUKIMURA AS WEL xD KYAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

lolz to the evil ship xD

Masamune/Kojuurou<-- I like their master servnt relationship.... but they don't entertain me as much as the main duo xD Kyaaaaaaaaaa~
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Izaya] → i'm totally not denying it ♥darklogic09 on March 23rd, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
YES YES. XD It's... the gut feeling to blame. XD I mean, just from the OP theme the pairing's quite obvious not to notice.

I really like violence/hate in my preferences lol

I think if it's in Sasuke/Yukimura's case, I think it'd be fine. XD Idk, Kojuurou is sometimes so serious I don't even... er. Yeah.
Sapphire Pyro: Hetalia: Gorgeoussapphire_pyro on March 24th, 2010 04:58 am (UTC)
I ALREADY SHIP THEM FROM THE TIME I SAW THEM BATTLING EACH OTHER WITH EPIC AWESOMENESS IN THE OP xD

I also see Sasuke + Yukimura in the master + servant relationship though... perhaps it's because I ship Sasuke x Kenshin's fangirl even more, haha! xD

Kojuurou may not be as entertaining as Sasuke for his seriousness.... but I really love it when he scolds Masamune.. or when Masamune obeys him... or punches him... or Masamune gets pwned ... LOLz
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Izaya] → you amuse me so;darklogic09 on March 23rd, 2010 09:38 am (UTC)
I've seen it around last year. XD At sapphire_pyro's posts. I didn't get into it yet because our internet's mega slow back then. So yeah.

-

YOU'RE SO FULL OF CRACK IT'S SOMETIMES... sexy SCARY.

1. ME/YOU. YES I TOP.
2. YOU/IZAYA. T-The most perfect troll shipping ever. 8D
3. N/A
4. SANDWICH/YOU
5. This sounds too strange, suddenly. YOU/ME. I think.

P.S: I apogize if there were any feelings hurt in this meme.
P.P.S: Scratch the last PS.
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Spain] → /brain: processing...darklogic09 on March 23rd, 2010 09:39 am (UTC)
OTL
*apologize
Sapphire Pyro: Hetalia: Favoritessapphire_pyro on March 23rd, 2010 12:38 pm (UTC)
*amused that a fangurl tops Izaya xD Bwahahahhahaha*

Ah, you first saw it from my posts? WILL CONTINUE INTRODUCING BADASSLY ENTERTAINING BISHIES AT MY BLOG *_*
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Date] → o rly?darklogic09 on March 23rd, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
*despite his awesome evilness, everyone can top Izaya. That's what I believe. o/*

YES. XD Even Durarara! and Akagami no Shirayukihime. Got around watching/reading them when you posted about them.

Not to worry, I'm no stalker... I think. >D
Sapphire Pyro: Izayakaku: Gossansapphire_pyro on March 24th, 2010 05:07 am (UTC)
The only ones who I can't imagine topping Izaya are his actual worshippers/followers in the series though... I don't understand those women o_o;;;;

YAY! Happy to be the your motivator xD DRRR!! and AnS are only some of the gold I've found~

Hehe, then let me do an impromptu introduction....*points icon* from the series: Izayakaku. He's called Gossan, and he's the only character so far who's been doing... massacres xD (the others kill too... but not as many as his count... at least in the chapters so far xD). But I see him being fond of the main character (kinda reminded me of Izaya--->Mikado... but they're different). Heheheh.... he's my favorite but there are other bishies in the series... and they're crack... unlike him... who is more of ... errr.. subtle crack? depends on the fan's eyes, haha!
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] → *tilts head*darklogic09 on March 24th, 2010 07:40 am (UTC)
T-They're too pathetic to top him? OTL

IT APPEARS TO BE SO. I need your guidance now since it's summer vacation already. XD

Checked it, and liked it. Somehow Gossan's looks remind me of Echo. Yorimoto reminds me of Oz's personality, or is it just me. O__o (he's a lady-killer too, pfff) Though sometimes I'd like to push him to do revenge, damn it. XD

Will follow this. Thanks for reccing!
Sapphire Pyro: Izayakaku: Gossansapphire_pyro on March 25th, 2010 11:17 am (UTC)
YAY! Welcome to the Izayakaku fandom xD

Yoritomo made me think of Oz too xD I can't see similarities on Gossan and Echo though.... except for the light hair color and the quiet yet deadly personality?

No prob xD Hahahahaha!
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Alice] → the flowering little thingdarklogic09 on March 24th, 2010 07:33 am (UTC)
you think?
NO MATTER WHAT YOU SAY-- well, I really hated it back then. ^^; It takes forever just to load a page. Looking back now, I wonder how I managed to put up with it, considering I'm the impatient type.

Now there's a road of Senbasa fangirling ahead of us. 8D

-

WHO ELSE? Me.

1. SHUT UP. YOU KNOW IT TO BE TRUE. I'm very much aware of that~
2. LOL (You could. And while you're at it, why don't you get him and Shizuo together. Bonus points if you come out of the skirmish unscathed.)
4. I-In a cargo ship, the lesser being... tops. FOR LULZ?
5. JUST BECAUSE YOU'RE TALLER DOESN'T MEAN... I CAN'T TOP YOU.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Alice] → the flowering little thingdarklogic09 on March 25th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
The only thing I've not done yet back then was to pull my hair in frustration-- okay, I kid but you get the picture. (Thank God of the internet, then? XD) I CONSIDERED THROWING THE DRESSER ON IT? XD

I've already PUT MY GUNS ON, if that's what you're saying.

-

Oh bb you overhear things too much.

1. THIS IS MY 'I TOP' SECTION. I CAN ORDER YOU AROUND.
2. (maybe you'll survive... and die a minute later? ;A;)
4. I'M FINE WITH-- WHAT. MAYO, OF ALL THINGS? DX MAYBE IF IT'S OKITA'S MASK IT'S OKAY...
5. SO HOW'D YOU LIKE ME TO PROVE IT?
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Sharon] → sugar we're going downdarklogic09 on March 26th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC)
REFRIGERATORS ARE PRECIOUS LITTLE THINGS. It's getting into us. D: T-That means I was mad before lol.

OKAY THEN, LET'S PAR-- oh. What? XD

-

1. HMMM. *PAUSES* NOTHING.
2. (I-Is the situation that tough? I'll shove you in right away then. >D)
4. YEAH. *PUTS ONE ON AND SLEEPS*
5. *facepalm* I HATE IT WHEN I TRY TO PROVE SOMETHING. I LACK IMAGINATION.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Izaya] → i'm totally not denying it ♥darklogic09 on March 26th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
LOL HUGE-ASSED. THAT'S RIGHT. Now all we need is super-strength or something. ...I swore I heard that one before, hmmm.

That's not true. It's to forever boost you army's morale, sir! *salutes OTL*

-

1. YOU REALLY ARE. I SAID OH YEAH SCRATCH THAT THERE'S NO MORE CHOCOLATE IN THE WORLD. YOU FINE WITH UNLIMITED SUPPLY OF SANDWICHES, THOUGH?
2. (...so, we're going to Ikebukuro?)
4. I want moar of variety plz.
5. HOW CAN I TOP YOU (OR THE OTHER WAY AROUND) IF I DIE. DDD:
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Date] → o rly?darklogic09 on March 27th, 2010 05:46 am (UTC)
MICROWAVES ARE KINDA EXPENSIVE, THOUGH. HOW ABOUT TOASTERS. Oh God that sounds like a good idea. We need to interview Shizuo though. And we've got to anger him midway, y'know, for scrutiny. We'll probably die. EVERYWHERE?

I-I CAN'T HELP IT SIR. I-I RAN AWAY WHEN AN ENEMY SCOUT THREATENED ME. *sobs* I-I'M SUCH A FAILURE. BUT. *still saluting... OTL*

-

1. YOU. YOU MADE ME CRAVE FOR THOSE SANDWICHES ASDFGHJKL; /doesn't know enough European... delicacies/ IF IT'S PRICEY, THEN NO. (BECAUSE YOU'RE ~ FINALLY~ ACCEPTING THE FACT THAT I TOP, BB?)
2. (If only I could exchange those tickets to Hell to tickets that are more... practical.)
4. wtf no! not that kind of variety
5. ... WOULD YOU STILL LOVE ME IF I BECOME A ZOMBIE. *RAISES BROW*
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Sharon] → sugar we're going downdarklogic09 on March 27th, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
WOW THERE'S ACTUALLY SOME KIND OF HIERACHY IN ASSNESS. BLENDERS? We'll do it for the sake of the people! (o-okay we sound a little bit like Isaac and Miria now) --er, no. Izaya loves humanity, maybe he'll save us... right? IN WONDERLAND.

*NODNOD* UH SIR? I FORGOT TO TELL YOU, A BATTALION OF ENEMY SOLDIES ARE ABOUT TO SURROUND US. IN LESS THAN A MINUTE. W-We've sort of wasted our time talking and-- *oh right... orz;;*

-

1. ONE DAY I'LL GO TO EUROPE TO EAT DELICACIES. lolwhut REALLY. HOW ABOUT WE BUY FLOWERY CURTAINS TO-- YES YOU ARE. YOU'RE ONLY IN-DENIAL.
2. (Better yet, plane tickets?)
4. that's better-- wait WHAT. Draw... hearts instead?
5. ...NEVER MIND THAT. THE IMAGE DISTURBS ME. I-IDK, YOU STARTED IT. I THINK.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Shizuo] → WHY YES HE IS AWESOMEdarklogic09 on March 28th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC)
AHAHAHA-- REALLY? I'D TAKE THAT COURSE/SUBJECT ANYTIME. o/ (SO WHAT'S NEXT?) OTL WHY WON'T YOU JOIN ME IF IZAYA WOULD SAVE US. IF.

*THROWN OFF TO THE NEAREST WALL-- THAT'S ONE AWFUL-LOOKING DENT* ER NO SIR. TO AVOID FURTHER CONFRONTATIONS I THINK IT'S BEST TO SURRENDER. ...I THINK. *KEEPING THE SWORD OUT OF YOUR REACH*

-

1. IT'S ONE OF MY... TOP-DREAMS (er yes, it really is. Dunno why exactly, I just want to go to Europe). HMMM THAT WILL DO, BUT I THINK I'D GO FOR VINTAGE-TYPES-- I-IT'S. JUST YOU.
2. (I'LL GO THERE BY NIGHTTIME AND SURPRISE YOU TO DEATH?)
4. That's actually cool. Skulls next, plz.
5. asdfghjkl; I-I SERIOUSLY AM AFRAID OF ZOMBIES OKAY? YOU MIGHT FIND ME HIDING UNDER YOUR BED, OR JUST. BENEATH YOUR BLANKET WHEN I'LL HAVE ZOMBIE NIGHTMARES. ;A;
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Shizaya] → too close for comfortdarklogic09 on March 29th, 2010 11:04 am (UTC)
YOU SURE YOU'RE LICENSED? YOU CAN JUST SELL ME AN 'ASSNESS HIERARCHY FOR DUMMIES' BOOK OR SOMETHING. ...OKAY, HE'LL OVERSHADOW MINE TOO. WE'D JUST LET THEM BATTLE THEIR ASSESS OFF AND... WE'LL BE COLLECTING DATA IN THE AFTERMATH.

*YOU'VE HURT THE WALL'S FEELINGS =/* NO SIR, IT'S FOR YOUR OWN GOOD. JUST SEND US AWAY TO BATTLE AND WE'LL... UH, COVER YOUR TRACKS. *STILL TRYING TO KEEP IT OUT OF YOUR REACH*


-

1. I HOPE SO. I'M ALL LIKE 'SEND ME TO EUROPE ON MY DEBUT?' BUT NO. ;___; --I'LL BE DEDUCTING THAT FROM YOUR SALARY THEN. AND OH, I TOP, REMEMBER? I CAN ACCUSE YOU OF ANYTHING?
2. (NO, I'LL SNEAK UNDER YOUR BED AT NIGHT.)
4. ...my gay senses are tingling.
5. [insert tortured face here] NO, PLEASE SEND THEM AWAY. PLEASE. DDD:
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [US/UK] → it pains me more;darklogic09 on March 29th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
*EYES YOU SUSPICIOUSLY* ARE YOU SOME KIND OF... AN UNDERGROUND TEACHER/TUTOR OR SOMETHING? WOULDN'T THAT BE BENEFICIAL FOR BOTH OF US?

ER, YOU NEED TO FLEE AWAY TO FIND REINFORCEMENTS OR SOMETHING. JUST. D-DON'T FIGHT.


-

1. Have you watched 'Taken', where Liam Neeson starred? The primary lesson my family got there was 'Don't go to Paris alone.' which they basically translate to 'Don't go anywhere alone.' OTL I swore to myself I'd go there once I'm old enough and have money. XD --YOU'D BETTER BE NOT HIDING ANYTHING FROM ME. (I-IT DOES, RIGHT?)
2. (...TECHNICALLY 'UNDER THE BED' IS THE FLOOR SO-- AH, FUCK THIS.)
4. *JOLTS AWAKE* WTF ARE YOU TRYING TO KILL ME WITH A PEN?
5. [serious look] I'D THROW IT OFF THE WINDOW IMMEDIATELY. Even if it's from you.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Firo] → hot stuffdarklogic09 on March 30th, 2010 06:22 am (UTC)
ASDFGHJKL; NEVER MIND WHAT I SAID, WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR. TEACH ME SENSEI. o/

*FACEPALM* ...AND YOU CALL YOURSELF A LEADER. I'M A DAMN SPY FOR PETE'S SAKE.

-

1. Eurotrip? CRAP. I think that's the one with the penpal thing going on? And it's R-rated or something? Holy shit I've accidentally stumbled upon that and I was still like, 12 years old or something. I was scarred for life. TINY. YOU DARE CALL THIS KITCHEN TINY. (... LIKE YOU'RE NOT USING YOUR RIGHTS WHEN... TOPPING. *SCOFFS*)
2. (YOU'RE SUPPOSED TO BE THE VICTIM HERE. DON'T FEEL SO SMUG.)
4. *facepalm* IT'S BLEEDING. STOP IT.
5. -___- Tell me it's not cursed or enchanted or anything. Otherwise I'd tape it to your bed.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Izaya] → i'm totally not denying it ♥darklogic09 on March 31st, 2010 08:01 am (UTC)
SENSEI-...SAMA? SOUNDS WEIRD BUT WHATEVER. AH... BUT I DON'T HAVE ENOUGH LUCK WHEN IT COMES TO ENTRANCE EXAMS. *FIDGETS*

THAT SOUNDS TOUCHING, REALLY. ER, I'M HERE TO SABOTAGE YOUR ARMY. WHICH I THINK I'M DOING RIGHT. SO, YOUR LAST WORDS?

-

1. It's like accidentally discovering an M-rated PWP fic. ;___; IT'S JUST YOU AND YOUR PSYCHOLOGICAL PROBLEMS TALKING. THIS KITCHEN AIN'T TINY. (NOT EVERY TALL PEOPLE TOPS? /what)
2. (NEVER HEARD OF 'EM. WHY?)
4. ASDFGHJKL; YOU OBLIVIOUS SADIST YOU--! *FAINTS FROM PRESSURE AND PAIN AND YOUR SPARKLY STUPIDITY?*
5. WOULDN'T THAT BE NICE, YOUR BED ACTING AS SOME SORT OF A DECOY OR SOMETHING. I-I'M TOUCHED. ;___;b
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] → *tilts head*darklogic09 on March 31st, 2010 11:22 am (UTC)
WHAT IS THIS. *BLINKS* LOOK, IF YOU'RE GONNA DO IT THE HITLER WAY I'LL WALK OUT.
... STRIPPING RIGHT NAO SIR-- WAIT, WHAT? T-THAT HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH ANYTHING!

YOU'RE... KILLING ME NOW. -___- RIGHT, AND I'M BEING SLICED IN HALF, LENGTH-WISE--

-

1. N-No, seriously. XD I ~was~ innocent back when I was 12 so, yeah. I KNOW I HAVE A BIG EGO BUT-- OF COURSE I THOUGHT ABOUT YOUR HEIGHT! YOU'RE THE COOK HERE. D< (Y-YEAH. Got a problem with that? [shifty look])
2. (OH, HELLO THERE. *EXTENDS HAND FOR SHAKING*)
4. YES IT'S VERY INSPIRING-- /barely hanging on PLEASE DON'T. JUST LEAVE ME OR SOMETHING. YOU MIGHT DO WORSE THINGS--
5. YES, I SEE. THINGS LIKE TAPING A CURSED ZOMBIE PLUSHIE ON THE BED POST. VERY EVENTFUL, INDEED.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Shizaya] → too close for comfortdarklogic09 on April 1st, 2010 07:51 am (UTC)
AT LEAST I KNOW MY HISTORY. AREN'T THEY... ALL THE SAME.
ASSNESS WONDERLAND. SUDDENLY IT DOESN'T SOUND SO APPEALING ANYMORE-- *BACKS OFF*

YOUR SWORD? THIS IS FAKE. *FACEPALM* I THINK I'M IN LOVE WITH YOUR IDIOCY THOUGH.

-

1. asdfghjkl; why won't you believe me on thiiis *sobsob* IT'S NOT LIKE MY EGO'S DOING THE REACHING, DAMN IT-- NOT AS TINY AS YOUR ROOM? (I-I'LL JUST HAVE TO USE FORCE TO SNAP YOU OUT OF IT. D<)
2. (OOOH SMUG VICTIM GOT FANGS. *PETS*)
4. I HEARD THAT, YOU KNOW. *RUNS AWAY LIKE THE DEVIL'S AFTER HER*
5. IT JUST MEANS YOU'RE NO EXPERT IN THAT FIELD, M'DEAR. TRY ANOTHER APPROACH.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Shizaya] → too close for comfortdarklogic09 on April 1st, 2010 06:12 pm (UTC)
IT'S NEVER TOO LATE WHEN I HAVE YET TO PAY YOU OUT ON THIS YET. *LOOKS FOR AN EXIT*

SEE THIS? IT'S MADE OF PLASTIC. I THINK IT'S EVEN FLEXIBLE. FIRST OFF, YOU'RE NOT MY CAPTAIN. SECOND, YOU'RE RIGHT THOUGH-- MY CAPTAIN IS MORE IDIOTIC THAN YOU ARE.

-

1. You just don't want to imagine it. ;___; *FACEPALM* YOU'RE MISSING THE POINT? YEAH, NOT MY BUSINESS BUT IT'S COMPARABLE OKAY. (I can do everything I want here? JUST BECAUSE.)
2. (OKAY, BAD DOGGY. BAD. *TRIES TO PULL AWAY HER... HAND*)
4. TO ELSWHERE. YOU'LL NEVER FIND ME NOW. GOD WHAT KIND OF RELATIONSHIP IS THIS--
5. *DEADPANS* YES, I DOUBT IT-- YOU JUST DON'T GIVE OFF ENOUGH PHEROMONES OR SOMETHING.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Oz] → tonight I've fallendarklogic09 on April 2nd, 2010 12:26 pm (UTC)
*ARCHES BROW* DON'T TELL ME THIS ROOM IS MAGICAL OR SOMETHING. *EYES YOUR POCKET*

OH GOD, DON'T START WITH THAT. *FACEPALM* YES? MY CAPTAIN? *...ACTUALLY BEAMS AT THE THOUGHT*

-

1. What are you waiting for? Imagine me as the Innocent One now. --WHICH I'M TOTALLY AWARE OF NOW, OKAY. (Isn't that supposed to be MY JOB?)
2. (IT'S BLEEDING DAMN IT. *HARSHLY PUSHES YOU AWAY*)
4. IT'S YOU DOING... CRAZY STUFFS THAT ANYONE WITH A SANE MIND WOULD PROBABLY RUN OFF FROM.
5. REALLY? YOU STILL NEED TO ENHANCE THEM THOUGH...
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Sharon] → sugar we're going downdarklogic09 on April 3rd, 2010 08:02 am (UTC)
EXCEPT YOU YOURSELF. *HUFFS* ...OH, WHAT DO YOU THINK? *REACHES FOR YOUR POCKET*

SHOULD I? OBVIOUSLY NOT. AND AH, WHY WOULD I TELL YOU? YOU'RE THE ENEMY, DAMN IT.

-

1. YEEES o/ --WOW, IS THIS THE FIRST TIME WE'VE SETTLED ON ONE THING? (I didn't see you making resumes or something, how'd you steal it.)
2. (*ROUNDS UP A COLLAR ON YOUR NECK*)
4. DON'T DENY MY SANE MIND, OKAY. YOU MEAN TO SAY, YOU LIKE IT?
5. ...YEAH. *FLAT LOOK* OKAY.
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Firo] → hot stuffdarklogic09 on April 6th, 2010 12:31 pm (UTC)
DOES THAT MEAN IF I FINISH YOU OFF THERE'LL BE NO MORE MAGICAL BULLSHIT?
*SIGHS* ...I WAS HOPING THERE'S A KEY IN THERE. YOU DISAPPOINT ME.

NO, I THINK THAT'S YOUR INNER CONSCIOUSNESS TALKING. AND IT'S RIGHT.

-

1. N-NO, I THINK I PREFER IT BROKEN, THANK YOU. (... WAY TO SCREW YOUR VERY OWN SECRETS BB.)
2. (SORRY TO SAY THIS BUT, YOU NEED SOME SERIOUS TRAINING BB. *PETS YOU*)
4. AT LEAST IT'S MORE SANE THAN YOURS.
5. *STILL GIVIN' THAT FLAT LOOK* DO SOMETHING ABOUT THEM, THEN. *SHRUGS*
(Deleted comment)
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] → *tilts head*darklogic09 on April 7th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
GOD, THAT SURE IS GAY. *FACEPALM* I MEAN, UH, SO I HAVE TO FINISH YOU OFF.

... I MUST ADMIT THAT. BUT IT DOESN'T CHANGE THE FACT THAT I DON'T WANT TO SERVE A STUPID CAPTAIN.

-

1. I THINK IT'S NEED 'CAUSE I'M THE ONE WHO'S SUPPOSED TO BE FIXING YOUR BRAIN. (FAIL, DEAR)
2. (OH NO, A MASOCHIST'S TRAINING IS BEST HANDLED BY A SADIST. *SMILESMILE*)
4. YES, AND IT'S THE TRUTH.
5. *FLAT TONE* OW. *DRAWS BACK* CAN'T YOU BE ANY GENTLER.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 8th, 2010 03:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 10th, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 12th, 2010 09:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 13th, 2010 05:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - darklogic09 on April 13th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
HUSBANDO & WAIFU, UNITE! - darklogic09 on April 15th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
AND SWITCH BLADES? - darklogic09 on April 16th, 2010 06:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
NOW WE'RE TALKIN' - darklogic09 on April 21st, 2010 07:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
EVEN ME. ಠ_ಠ - darklogic09 on May 2nd, 2010 09:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
OBJECTION! - darklogic09 on May 3rd, 2010 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
WHY DO YOU ALWAYS, ALWAYS-- - darklogic09 on May 4th, 2010 04:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)