?

Log in

 
 
19 April 2010 @ 11:29 pm
the things you perceive when out of your mind  

I need some proper medication or something. I've pretty much neglected myself this summer. I'm being too reckless here and I just laze around all day. I tried reading the Biology book but lmao I think that isn't quite healthy, you see. Or maybe it is. I just don't have enough motivation. Anyway, I'm constantly on the lookout for animanga nowadays so... I don't know what to do anymore.

And now I shall spread the gay. Or something. IT WAS BEGGING TO BE POSTED and it pretty much broke my brain.

I've read Sengoku Basara 3 - Roar of Dragon in Mangafox a-and it reeks of manry-- gay, seriously.

OR MAYBE IT'S JUST ME BUT IN MY DEFENSE WHO WOULDN'T CONSIDER THESE LINES:

Date: *sparring with Yukimura IN THE RAIN-- T-THAT'S DRAMATIC* After meeting with you, I, for the first time, wished from the bottom of my heart that this could continue on for eternity.
 
AND THEN.

Date: I've fought up 'till now to shift away from the era where those old guys just do all they pleased. That objective will never change. But you know what? I seriously think that I don't want this moment, when I'm crossing swords with you, to come to an end. If that wish was ever granted, then I guess I would care less about the land.
 

W-WAS IT THAT BIG OF A THRILL, MAN.

Yukimura: I, YUKIMURA, DO SHARE THE SAME THOUGHT!! This heart-shaking thrill that I'm feeling right now-- MASAMUNE-DONO!! Nothing can create such feeling other than being able to cross swords with you!! 
 

Also (this wasn't very helpful):
 

Yukimura: *when asked by Shingen on what's really reflecting on his eyes* Yet, ever since that day, my chest... cannot abate the seething heart within.
 

And about the reflection thing that Kenshin and Shingen told Date and Yukimura respectively, first off, already kept me on the edge of my seat.

--Okay brb preparing my trip to hell.

 
 
Current Mood: okayokay
 
 
 
Stellaapathymoon on April 19th, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC)
You're not the only one. XDDD IAs for me, 've been practically finding ways on how to make my summer vacation worthwhile. XD

Btw, have you taken the medical/physical examination in the University clinic? How was it? I feel terrified, bb. >
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Izaya] → you amuse me so;darklogic09 on April 20th, 2010 05:07 am (UTC)
Let's play hide & seek, then. /shoots self
Yeah, I'm watching/reading various animanga as much as I can, 'cause college won't give me enough time to do so anymore. =/

Yes, but not in UP;; I took it in the Division Office (of QC) because I was scared of the idea of stripping. The doctor just stared at me and... scribbled down checks on the boxes. That's all. XD So I take it that you've yet to get the medical exam?
A sadistic vampire.chanime on April 20th, 2010 09:31 am (UTC)
Okay. That. was. very. gay of them. Well, coming from me: the gal that hates that stuff 'cuz she hates irregularities. Or something. Uhh. nvm.

You're lucky to still have your Biology book. I'd lent it to someone and tada~ after 1 year they'd lost it. Poor me. Goodbye 500 pesos. TT^TT Well, I'm a Bio student so it's a bit---unfortunate.

I still hadn't read the manga but I am currently reading [STILL. ARGGH. INTERNET SUUCKS.] Samurai Deeper Kyo. And they also have those names and---I'm not really imagining some good things. *shot*
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] → *tilts head*darklogic09 on April 20th, 2010 09:59 am (UTC)
Hee. At least that backed me u, I guess. Goes to show I'm not the only one getting it that way.

Wow ha, winawala na lang yung book. -___-;; S/He should at least compensate for it or something. *patpat*

LMAO Samurai Deeper Kyo. XD It was aired in Hero channel one time but I wasn't into that stuff. Also, what do you mean by, "good" things?
A sadistic vampire.chanime on April 20th, 2010 10:33 am (UTC)
Whatever 'that' way is I'm not gonna follow you there. *shot*

At least right? But he didn't. Oh well.

Natawa lang ako kasi iba yung Date at Yukimura na iniisip ko. Yung sa SDK may counterparts sila e. Hahaha.

Oh Oh. I found some materials to your telephone buns. The dangling thingy. At the ground floor of SM main mall near Deovir. yung Heavenly Stitchin' Paradise ata yun. Tapos nakita ko yung mga tali na ginagamit dun. Kaso tali pa lang talaga. Tayo pa gagawa nung design.
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Okita] → happy timez ♥darklogic09 on April 20th, 2010 10:52 am (UTC)
No, no-- I mean. Your choice. Except I'm going to force you to come with me there. o/

Oh, researched it and yes. XD;; It appears that the SDK Date and Yukimura don't have any connections at all or something or... whatever, man.

SM, as in, SM North? I guess it's better than nothing. Of course you're going to be the one doing it, 'cause you. have. the. skills! o/ Ahhh... yun ba yung kahanay ng SM department store sa ground floor?
A sadistic vampire.chanime on April 20th, 2010 10:59 am (UTC)
Can't force me. ///evil laugh.
But if you're going to the sadist's hub then I'll gladly come. HARHAR.

Yeah. SM North. It's not really near the Dept. store. It's near Deovir and uhh. I think it's slimmer's world? Not sure but--- It's in the same floor as the foodcourt. YUN. XD. I checked at the dept. store but I didn't find anything near that.

Oh. So I'm going to make it? Okay [?--hahaha] but I still need to find a way to make it 'that' way. 'ya know. The proper style. Wish me luck. IT'S FOR YOUR SAKE
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Date] → o rly?darklogic09 on April 20th, 2010 11:13 am (UTC)
... ... ...yaoi-shippers are sadists? /lame attempt to try logic

Yung may mga cross stitch something, right. XD

I was actually half-joking but seriously, you will? 8D Er, maybe we can work on it together or something. (Yeees may time pa tayong gawin yun.) I found a pic in the net.
A sadistic vampire.chanime on April 20th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC)
Don't try me, Miles. You can't force me to go 'that' way. NEVER. EVER.

Yeah. yung cross-stitching something shop nga. XD.

Yeah. We can work it out together. AND IT'S A PERFECT CHANCE TO RAID YOUR HOUSE. Baka pareho lang tayo nung nakitang pic. lol.
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Yukimura] → Tsun-tsun;;darklogic09 on April 20th, 2010 01:59 pm (UTC)
YOU THINK? I'LL CHANGE THAT ONE DAY. ONE DAAAY BB.

Feeling ko nga eh. And maybe I can help you out with some Okita ornaments or something. S-STAY AWAY FROM MY HOUSE PLEASE DDD:
A sadistic vampire.chanime on April 20th, 2010 02:04 pm (UTC)
I-I thought your house ----- *cries*

Your house please. My house isn't really---guest friendly with the heavy atmosphere and such. OR WE'LL RAID ANOTHER PERSON'S HOUSE. LET'S SAY MARIBETH'S PLACE.

Oh why thanks. You'll help me with the bazooka? YAAAAY~ Hahaha. I found a sword similar to Okita's I'll just add some earphones and stuff The sheath is red. Woohoo. And Jam said that I can borrow it. [Hell it was a decoration at their sala.] I dunno if she's kidding or not but----Oh well at least I found one. XD.
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Alice] → the flowering little thingdarklogic09 on April 21st, 2010 03:58 am (UTC)
lmao I was just pulling your leg.

I guess my house is pretty welcoming when it comes to these things. X'D w-why's that, is your family also into sadism? DDD:

Whoa, that's awesome. o/ A real sword. So it's kinda safe to assume that we have a sword for Okita now.
A sadistic vampire.chanime on April 21st, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
Ah no. I'm the only one who's into sadism in here. Teehee.

Well---I think I'm gonna have some trouble bringing a real sword into the mall. 'ya know policies. XD. I think I'm going into the smuggling side. OH NO

Woohoo. Malapit na kong makapunta sa bahay ni Miles. :D HAHAHA. Mandamay pa tayo ng ibang tao para masaya. XD.
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Drrr!] → *tilts head*darklogic09 on April 21st, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
Is that so. SAME HERE?

Won't they permit you or something? Since obviously you're there for cosplay otherwise why else will you bring a real sword around-- or, idk.

Ay. XD Siyempre. The more, the merrier. o/
A sadistic vampire.chanime on April 21st, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
I think they won't let me carry that thing. And I think it's in the cosplay rules that real swords are a no no. I think. It's not that I was planning to enter a contest. Just saying

Woohoo. Gusto mo magtripping sa Divisoria? Hahaha. Wow naman. Parang anlapit a. Pero seryoso. One day magtripping tayo dun tapos canvas ng mga bagay bagay. XD.
Joyce Pochipochisu on April 20th, 2010 10:39 am (UTC)
"I tried reading the Biology book..."

What was that again??!!
Now, I'm convinced that you ARE IN DIRE NEED FOR SOME MEDICATION. XD
Try reading chemistry instead, it works! /shotshotshot

Oh my. I can't relate again. XD
*flies to Mangafox*
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Yukimura] → Tsun-tsun;;darklogic09 on April 20th, 2010 10:55 am (UTC)
FFFUUUUUU NO, IT'S BETTER THAN CHEMISTRY.

I think you're more in need of medication than I do, bb. D<
Physics, then?

YOU SHOULD READ IT, YOU KNOW. 8D
Joyce Pochi: Liam ♥ LOL-ing :Ppochisu on April 20th, 2010 01:01 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA.

IKR? That's why I'm having summer classes at the mental hospital EVERYDAY. HAHAHA. XP
Oh my. No more science, please? Trigonometry, perhaps?

CHILL. :) I'm currently searching for a torrent. ^^; Like you said, "I'd miss half of ___ if I don't read ___."

Your GRANNY forgot some words though. X(
might as well be your godforsaken illusionist: [Date] → o rly?darklogic09 on April 20th, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
LMAO WHICH WARD ARE YOU IN? I'M IN THERE TOO-- okay, what.
...I actually prefer that a little over Chemistry so WHY NOT.

Hee. At least you know now. o/

GRANNY, YOU'D BETTER TAKE IN SUPPLEMENTS OR SOMETHING. DDD:
Joyce Pochipochisu on April 22nd, 2010 03:38 pm (UTC)
Dearie, we're in the same ward. Have you forgotten? XD
Oh my, crappy Math over Science? Now I'm SO SURE that you're having mental disease. XD Kidding.

S- Supplement? What's that? X)